Privacy statement

Last update: 29 July 2021

Digital Container Shipping Association (hereinafter 永利皇宫app下载注册weour or us) aims to establish standards for a common technology framework, enabling global collaboration within the shipping (service) industry.

在其活动范围内,DSCA可能会收集、存储或以其他方式处理个人数据. Based on applicable data protection and privacy law and, in particular, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Dutch GDPR Implementation Act (UAVG), 永利皇宫app下载注册就有资格成为处理您个人数据的数据控制者. 本隐私声明将解释永利皇宫app下载注册如何使用我们从您访问我们的网站时收集的个人数据. 本政策还提供了向我们申请工作的人员以及我们会员雇用的以“主题专家”身份为我们执行活动的人员的信息。.

  1. Who are we?

我们是数码货柜运输协会,一个具有完全法律行为能力的协会(vereniging met volledige rechtsbevoegdheid) incorporated under Dutch law, 注册办事处位于Strawinskylaan 4117 4th Floor in (1077 ZX) Amsterdam, with registration number 74567837.  通过使用我们的服务和/或我们的网站以及向我们提供您的个人资料, 您确认您的个人数据将根据本隐私声明进行处理.

Notice: 这并不意味着您同意处理您的个人数据. We do not process your personal data based on your consent, 除非本隐私声明特别指明或在我们收集您的个人资料之前.

2. What data do we collect?

永利皇宫app下载注册 collects and processes (part of) the following personal data:

  • Name and address;
  • 永利皇宫app下载注册,包括地址、电话号码和电子邮件地址;
  • Business contact details, company name and job title;
  • CV, educational and professional experience, references, statement of conduct or outcomes of precedential investigations, answers to questions during job interviews, test results, professional certificates;
  • 来自公共登记处的信息,例如来自商会的摘录;

Information 来自外部来源(搜索引擎、行业特定新闻文章、社交媒体) which we combine with the data that we collect from you ourselves, 为了构建一套更全面和准确的信息.

3. How do we collect your data?

We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online to receive (永利皇宫app下载注册) news updates from us.
  • Submit an inquiry through our website.
  • 通过我们的网站或电子邮件自愿完成调查或请求反馈.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.
  • Voluntarily share your personal data with us, for example if you communicate with us via email or by other means, or when you apply for a job with us, 或者如果你是(申请成为)活跃的主题专家(SME).

我们也可能收集和处理我们从第三方收到的您的个人数据:

  • 通过公共登记,如贸易登记或通过商会.
  • From third parties, for instance if they lawfully transfer your data to us, in order for us to contact you and provide our services to you.
  • 来自外部来源(搜索引擎、行业特定新闻文章、社交媒体).

4. Legal bases for processing

我们根据以下法律依据之一处理您的个人数据:

  • 如果处理是履行您作为当事人的合同所必需的(或为了在与您签订合同之前采取必要的步骤), as described below under (a) and (b);
  • 如果处理对我们追求的合法利益的目的是必要的, such as described below under (c) to (h);
  • If the processing is based on your consent (i).

Insofar as we process your personal data based on your consent, 例如,如果您还不是我们的联系人之一,则用于发送新闻通讯或营销材料, or for the purpose of placing cookies when visiting our website, we hereby inform you that you have the right to withdraw your consent, at any time, 通过使用我们通讯中的“退订”功能或直接与我们联系, 不影响撤销前同意处理的合法性.

5. How will we use your data

永利皇宫app下载注册 collects your data so that we can:

a) provide you with the requested services and updates;

B)评估你是否适合你所申请的职位,并可能与你签订雇佣合同, as well as to prevent the reassessment of applicants;

c) keep administrative records, for instance debtor and creditor, and financial administration, and (client) relationship and membership management;

d) use it for communication purposes, such as the processing of and responding to your requests, inquiries and complaints, the maintenance of business relations;

e) to assemble and maintain our group of subject matter experts, which provides services to 永利皇宫app下载注册 and to our members, 在我们的内部管理部门中保存和登记相关的永利皇宫app下载注册,以作通讯之用;

f) establish, exercise, or defend our legal position and rights;

G)将其用于我们认为可能与您相关的营销目的, to send newsletters and updates;

h) use it for analytics and research purposes, for instance in relation to the prevention of fraud and abuse, but also to improve our services;

I)向您提供通讯和您要求我们提供的其他形式的通信.

6. How do we store your data?

永利皇宫app下载注册 securely stores your data in our central Salesforce CRM platform. 我们还使用这个平台向您发送新闻更新并回复您的询问.

我们已采取技术上和组织上的安全措施,尽可能充分地保护您的个人资料免遭破坏, loss, alteration and unauthorized access, storage or other processing operations. Also, we strive to keep your data accurate and up to date. In that context, 我们要求您主动通知我们您个人资料的任何变更(如地址变更)。.

为了处理您的个人数据或遵守法律或监管要求,只要有必要,永利皇宫app下载注册就会存储您的个人数据.  如果您想知道永利皇宫app下载注册适用于您的个人数据的保留条款, please feel free to contact us, in the manner as indicated under section 13 below.

7. Marketing

如果您同意接收营销更新,永利皇宫app下载注册只会向您发送这些更新. You may always opt out of receiving these updates at a later date, by clicking on the unsubscribe button at the bottom of the emails, or by contacting us as indicated under section 13 below.

8. What are your data protection rights?

永利皇宫app下载注册希望确保您充分了解您的所有数据保护权利. Every subscriber is, under circumstances, entitled to the following:

  • The right to access -您有权要求永利皇宫app下载注册概述我们存储的个人数据.
  • The right to rectification -您有权要求永利皇宫app下载注册更正您认为不准确的任何信息. 您也有权要求永利皇宫app下载注册填写您认为不完整的信息.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that 永利皇宫app下载注册 erase your personal data.
  • The right to object -您有权反对处理您的个人资料.
  • The right of data portability – You have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, 常用及机器可读的格式,并将你的个人资料传送给其他机构.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us as indicated under the section 13 below. Additionally, 您有权向荷兰数据保护局(Autoriteit persononsgegevens)提出投诉。.

9. How do we use cookies?

永利皇宫app下载注册网站使用cookie来改善用户体验并确保其有效运行.

我们使用分析服务来帮助我们了解我们的内容有多有效, what interests you as our user and to improve this website. This information is used for statistical purposes only. This website does not use targeting or marketing cookies.

10. How to manage cookies?

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, however, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

11. Privacy policy of other websites

The 永利皇宫app下载注册 website contains links to other websites. Our privacy statement applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy statement.

12. Changes to our privacy statement

永利皇宫app下载注册将不时审查本隐私声明,并将在此网页上发布任何更新. This privacy statement was last updated on 29 July 2021.

13. How to contact us

If you have any questions about the 永利皇宫app下载注册 privacy statement, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, 请不要犹豫,通过我们网站上的联系表格与我们联系: http://dan48.com/general-contact/.